Legal Notice

The information contained in this VENEER STONE PTY LTD (VENEER STONE) ABN 43 158 818 743 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. VENEER STONE manufactures and distributes stone cladding products and related materials within Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, VENEER STONE (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

VENEER STONE respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.

VENEER STONE will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits ”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties , and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by VENEER STONE please contact us.

VENEER STONE will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact VENEER STONE if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 1998 – 2017 all rights reserved by VENEER STONE PTY LTD. ABN 43 158 818 743